Karen Jackson (WDPN)
Conference organisers recognize the importance of providing opportunities to disseminate the research findings of this conference to students and scholars around the globe. Conference proceedings of full papers / extended abstracts / posters will be published on the conference webpage and / or in the conference proceeding.
Silk Road: A Journal of Eurasian Development, published by University of Westminster Press, exists to promote evidence-based scholarly research in social sciences and public policy studies that make the affairs of the Great Silk Road countries an area of significant interest, scholarship and impact. The journal supports the conference`s activities and a special conference issue could be commissioned. Accepted paper authors` will be provided an opportunity to submit full papers to the Silk Road: A Journal of Eurasian Development. Interested authors will be requested to follow Author Guidelines of the journal at
About Organisers
Westminster International University in Tashkent (WIUT) is the first international university in Uzbekistan and first in Central Asia to offer Western education, with United Kingdom (UK) qualifications. WIUT`s mission is to provide International Standards of Education and Research Opportunities that contribute to the Intellectual, Social and Professional development of the Central Asian communities as well as the Global Community. WIUT is the host of the conference and member of the UN Sustainable Development Solutions Network (SDSN), member of International Association of Universities and member of Advance Higher Education (UK).
Conference web page: